Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for <strong>Buran Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>? The closest current offer for Australian players is a welcome package with a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here is how the offer works, what it costs to activate and how to handle the wagering rules.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

The Australian welcome offer and what you receive

The Australian welcome package is built around a first deposit. Deposit at least $30 and Buran Casino adds a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The bonus is non-sticky, so the bonus funds do not stay locked separately from your cash balance once the relevant terms have been met.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Validity10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

The 200 spins arrive in batches rather than all at once: 20 spins per day over 10 days. That timing matters if you are planning your play around the full reward. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this welcome promotion, so choose another eligible deposit method if you want to claim it.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

You can set up an account with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms. AUD is supported, which keeps the Australian deposit and bonus figures easy to follow. Buran Casino Australia also offers a mobile-optimised browser version on iOS, Android, Windows and Apple devices, so you do not need a dedicated app.

Create your account

Enter a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

Choose an eligible deposit method

Make a deposit of at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.

Activate the welcome package

The offer includes the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day across 10 days.

Keep your wagers within the rule

Use bets of no more than $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering conditions apply.

Finish within the window

Complete the required wagering within 10 days. Bonus money is removed if the wagering is not completed in that period.

There is no separate no-deposit amount to enter in this offer. The practical route is to use the current deposit-based welcome package and check the promotion is selected before confirming your deposit. The cashier shows the current limit for your method.

Ready to start with the Australian package?

Use the $30 minimum deposit as your starting point, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day window in mind.

Wagering rules explained with a simple example

The matched deposit and bonus amount carry a 35× wagering requirement. In plain terms, the calculation uses the deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus portion. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 match. That gives a $60 combined deposit-and-bonus figure. At 35×, the wagering target for that part is $2,100. The free spin winnings are calculated separately at 40×, so keep those two requirements apart when working out your play.

CalculationExample
Deposit$30
Matched bonus$30
Combined amount$60
35× wagering target$2,100
Free spin winnings40× their value

Game contribution rates also affect how quickly qualifying play adds to the target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Slots, keno and scratch cards: 100% contribution
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games: 10% contribution
  • Bingo and jackpot games: 0% contribution
  • Maximum bet during bonus wagering: $7.50 per spin
  • Completion window: 10 days

Games and other ways to collect rewards

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. You can browse slots, table games, live dealer tables, instant-win and scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus-buy games, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available, which gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using real money.

The live section includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. Live casino games are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. Australian players should note that NetEnt games are restricted in this market.

There are also promotions beyond the welcome package. The Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 and 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match only, or €50 for the match and free spins. A Monday-to-Thursday promotion offers 50 free spins on selected slots.

The Bonus Crab feature can provide daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. The available promotions can change, so it is worth checking the exact terms before opting in. That is especially useful when combining a deposit with a free-spin reward.

You can also find a Promo Code area as part of the promotional setup, while the VIP Program adds loyalty rewards over time. These extras are separate from the Australian welcome package and have their own conditions.

Cashback, loyalty and managing your account

The VIP cashback scheme pays up to 15% weekly, with a minimum of €5, a maximum of €3,000 and 1× wagering. The percentage depends on your VIP level: Level 3 provides 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 provide up to 15%. Levels 1 and 2 do not provide cashback.

Live casino players have a separate weekly cashback offer of 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering. Loyalty enrolment starts automatically after your first wager. The programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal.

TierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Video slots earn one loyalty point per $100 wagered. Other games do not earn points, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit. Higher VIP levels can bring better point exchange rates, larger withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager.

For withdrawals, the maximum per transaction is €5,000 and up to three requests can be pending at once. The financial team reviews a request within three business days after submission or after the previous payout has been paid. Overall cash withdrawal time is one to five days.

Choose your bonus with the rules in view

The welcome package suits players who can complete 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and 40× on free spin winnings within 10 days.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can Australian players get 10 free spins without making a deposit?

The current Australian offer is a deposit-based welcome package rather than a no-deposit reward. A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The matched deposit and bonus carry 35× wagering. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while wagering is $7.50 per spin.

What happens if I do not finish the wagering in time?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted from the account if the wagering is not completed within that period.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion. Use another eligible deposit method if you want the Australian welcome package.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is there a mobile app for the casino?

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. You can use the mobile-optimised browser version on iOS, Android, Windows and Apple devices.