Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino Games for Australian Players

Buran Casino games give you plenty to browse, with more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. You can move between slots, table games, live casino, scratch games, jackpots, crash titles and more, with AUD supported for your account and play.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

What you can play at Buran Casino

The library covers the main casino formats, so you can keep things simple with a slot or switch to a live table when you want a more interactive session. Buran Casino in Australia supports a broad range of categories, including slots, table games, live dealer games, instant-win titles, scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus buy games, Megaways, live game shows, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

There is also a demo mode across the game library. That lets you get familiar with a title before playing for real money. It is a useful way to check the pace, layout and features of a game, although real-money play still carries genuine financial risk.

CategoryWhat you can find
SlotsStandard slots, jackpot slots, bonus buy games, Megaways and themed releases
Table gamesEuropean roulette, American roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, Sic Bo and Caribbean Stud Poker
Live casinoLive roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, game shows and other live formats
Instant win and scratchMonster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch
Other formatsCrash games, keno, bingo, craps, dice and jackpot titles

Live casino brings tables and game shows into the browser

The live casino section is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. It includes live dealer tables, blackjack lobbies, baccarat tables and game shows, giving you a choice between traditional table formats and more entertainment-led live games.

The live categories include live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker, live roulette and other live formats. Table limits and game conditions can differ between titles, so take a moment to check the table information before joining.

FormatExamples
RouletteEuropean roulette, American roulette and live roulette
BlackjackMulti-hand blackjack, live blackjack and other blackjack tables
PokerTexas Hold'em poker, Live Ultimate Texas Hold'em and Live Three Card Poker
Card and dice gamesBaccarat, Caribbean Stud Poker, Sic Bo, Jacks, live dice and Live Dragon Tiger
Shows and other live formatsLive game shows, live bingo and other live casino games

Live games use real-time presentation, while non-live games use a Random Number Generator. The casino says its non-live games are tested by Technical Systems Testing, an independent agency. That gives you a clear distinction between streamed dealer games and automated casino titles.

Bonus rules can change how some games contribute

If you use a promotion while playing, the game category can affect wagering progress. This matters for the Welcome Bonus, where the Australian terms include a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus, a 40× requirement on free spin winnings and a $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the relevant wagering total. The same $100 wagered on a live game or table game counts as $10 under the 10% contribution rate. A $100 wager on a bingo or jackpot game contributes $0 to that promotional requirement.

The Australian welcome package includes a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins delivered at 20 per day over ten days and one Bonus Crab prize. The bonus is non-sticky and has a ten-day wagering window. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for that promotion, so choose a different supported deposit method if you intend to claim it.

Tournaments add another way to play the game library

Buran Casino runs slot tournaments and live casino tournaments alongside its regular game selection. There are also large network tournaments hosted by NetEnt and Yggdrasil, as well as proprietary tournaments that award loyalty points.

The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You are enrolled automatically after your first wager. Points are earned on video slots only, at one loyalty point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

  • Slot tournaments are available for players who prefer reel-based competitions.
  • Live casino tournaments suit players who want to use live tables and shows.
  • Proprietary tournaments can award loyalty points.
  • Only video slot wagering earns loyalty points.
  • The VIP programme includes improved point exchange rates, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

Higher VIP levels can also include a personal VIP manager. Cashback is separate from the game selection, but it may matter if you play regularly: VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly with 1× wagering, while live casino cashback is 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering.

Playing on desktop, tablet or phone

You can access the games through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, as well as on Windows and Apple devices. There is no dedicated native app, so you play through the browser instead. The full account is accessible without relying on an app-store download.

Pick a game category

Start with slots, live casino, table games, scratch titles or another format that suits your session.

Open a title

Read the game information and check whether demo mode is available.

Try the demo where useful

Use demo play to understand the controls and features before switching to real-money play.

Set your own session limit

Decide how much time and money you are comfortable spending before you play, then treat the session as entertainment.

SSL encryption, firewall technology and RNG systems are part of the platform's stated security measures. Responsible gambling tools include management advice, a quiz, links to support organisations and self-exclusion through the support team.

Help is available while you browse the games

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available, with support offered in English, Polish and Russian.

If a title, tournament or game feature needs explaining, support is the practical place to ask. Keep in mind that casino games are games of chance: a demo result does not predict real-money results, and no game guarantees a win.

Games: your questions

How many games does Buran Casino offer?

The casino offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. Categories include slots, table games, live casino, instant win, scratch games, jackpots, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

Can Australian players use demo mode?

Yes. Demo mode is available across the game library, so you can explore game controls and features before playing for real money.

Which live casino games are available?

The live selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, game shows and other live formats. Live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live.

Are NetEnt games available in Australia?

NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users. Other game categories remain available, including slots, table games, live casino, scratch games and crash games.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the Australian welcome promotion?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active. The Australian promotion also has 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and 40× wagering on free spin winnings.

Do casino games earn loyalty points?

Video slots earn one loyalty point per $100 wagered. Other game categories do not earn loyalty points under the stated programme terms.

Can I play Buran Casino games on my phone?

Yes. The casino has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS and Android, as well as access on Windows and Apple devices. There is no dedicated native app.