Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino Cashback: Weekly Rewards Explained

Buran Casino cashback gives eligible players a way to receive part of their play back each week. The main offer reaches 15% weekly with 1x wagering, while live casino players have a separate cashback option of 25% up to €200.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

How Buran Casino cashback works each week

Cashback is linked to your play and your level in the casino’s rewards system. The standard VIP cashback offer pays up to 15% weekly, with the exact percentage set by your level. The minimum cashback amount is €5 and the maximum is €3,000.

There is a 1x wagering requirement on the cashback amount. In plain terms, if you receive €20 in cashback, you need to wager €20 before the balance can be treated as withdrawable. It is a much shorter rollover than the 35x requirement attached to the main welcome package, so keep the two offers separate when checking your account.

TermDetails
Cashback rateUp to 15% weekly
Minimum cashback€5
Maximum cashback€3,000
Wagering1x
Rate by level3% at Level 3; up to 15% at Levels 4 and 5

Cashback rates and limits by reward level

The cashback rate depends on your reward level. Level 1 and Level 2 do not receive cashback under this scheme. Level 3 receives 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can receive up to 15% weekly.

The published maximum is €3,000 per week, and the minimum qualifying cashback amount is €5. The amount credited depends on the rate that applies to you and the play included in the calculation.

Reward levelCashback position
Level 1No cashback
Level 2No cashback
Level 33%
Level 4Up to 15%
Level 5Up to 15%

For example, a 3% rate applied to €200 of qualifying play would produce €6 before the 1x wagering condition. At a 15% rate, the same €200 would produce €30. These are simple examples using the stated percentages; your actual cashback depends on the play counted for the weekly calculation.

Live casino cashback has its own terms

Live casino players have a separate weekly cashback offer. It pays 25% up to €200 and carries a 1x wagering requirement. That gives live players a different rate and maximum from the standard cashback scheme.

The live casino selection includes live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, dice games, poker, bingo and game shows. Live tables are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. As with any casino promotion, the sensible move is to check which balance the cashback has been credited to before you start wagering it.

TermDetails
Rate25%
Maximum€200
Wagering1x
FrequencyWeekly

A worked example is straightforward: 25% of €400 in qualifying live casino play would be €100, subject to the offer’s calculation and the €200 maximum. The resulting €100 cashback would then need 1x wagering, meaning €100 in wagering.

What counts towards cashback wagering

The game contribution rules matter when you are clearing a wagering condition. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

That percentage changes how much you need to wager in practice. If a €20 cashback credit has a 1x requirement, €20 of fully contributing slot play would meet the stated wagering amount. A game contributing 10% would require €200 in wagers to generate €20 of wagering credit. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

How to use a cashback reward carefully

Check your reward level

Confirm the level attached to your account. Level 3 carries 3% cashback, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach up to 15%; Levels 1 and 2 do not receive cashback under this scheme.

Check the credited amount

Make sure the weekly amount is at least €5 and within the €3,000 maximum for standard cashback, or within the €200 maximum for live casino cashback.

Work out the wagering target

Multiply the cashback amount by 1. For example, €30 cashback means a €30 wagering target before considering game contribution rates.

Choose games that contribute

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Keep your play within your budget

Cashback does not remove the risk of losing. Set a spending limit before playing and stop when that limit is reached.

The same account may also show other promotions, such as Free Spins or a Bonus Crab reward. Those promotions have their own rules, so do not assume that their wagering terms match cashback. A Promo Code may also relate to a different offer rather than this weekly reward.

Ready to check your weekly reward?

Review your level, the cashback amount and the 1x wagering target before you begin. A quick check can save you from counting the wrong games towards the requirement.

Cashback alongside payments and account play

Buran Casino supports AUD and other account currencies, while the cashback figures are presented in euros. Payment options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods. The published minimum deposit for the Australian welcome promotion is $30, but that is a deposit condition for that offer rather than a cashback rule.

Cashback is separate from withdrawals. Withdrawal requests can be made through options including Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at one time.

For account security, the financial team may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that a payment method belongs to you, or bank and card statements before a withdrawal is processed. It is worth keeping those documents ready if you plan to move a cashback balance out after meeting its wagering condition.

A practical way to compare the two cashback offers

The standard and live casino rewards suit different types of play. Standard cashback can reach 15% weekly and has a €3,000 maximum. Live casino cashback pays 25%, but its maximum is €200.

FeatureStandard cashbackLive casino cashback
RateUp to 15%25%
Maximum€3,000€200
Wagering1x1x
Rate depends onReward levelLive casino offer
Relevant game contributionVaries by game typeLive games contribute 10%

If your play is mainly slots, the standard offer may be easier to understand because slots contribute 100% to wagering. If you prefer live tables, remember that live games contribute 10%, so a €100 cashback balance would require €1,000 in live-game wagers to generate €100 of wagering credit.

There is no need to chase a higher cashback figure by betting more than you planned. The reward is only useful if it fits your normal entertainment budget and you are comfortable with the possibility of losing the money used to play.

Use cashback on your terms

Compare the rate, maximum and game contribution before choosing between standard and live casino play. Keep the 1x requirement in view and set a firm budget.

Support and safer gambling tools

Questions about a cashback credit can be raised through live chat, which is available 24/7 in English with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available.

The responsible gambling tools include management advice, a quiz and links to support organisations. Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team. If playing stops feeling like entertainment, take a break and use the available support rather than increasing your budget.

Cashback: your questions

What is the maximum standard cashback at Buran Casino?

The standard VIP cashback offer reaches up to 15% weekly, with a maximum of €3,000. The applicable percentage depends on your reward level.

What is the minimum cashback amount?

The minimum amount for the standard cashback scheme is €5.

How much wagering is required on cashback?

Cashback carries a 1x wagering requirement. A €20 cashback credit therefore has a €20 wagering target before game contribution rates are applied.

How does live casino cashback work?

Live casino cashback pays 25% weekly up to €200 and has 1x wagering. Live games contribute 10% towards wagering.

Which games contribute 100% to cashback wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do all reward levels receive cashback?

No. Levels 1 and 2 do not receive cashback under the standard scheme. Level 3 receives 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can receive up to 15%.

Can I use cashback with other promotions?

Other offers, including Free Spins and Bonus Crab rewards, have their own terms. Check each promotion separately rather than assuming its wagering rules match cashback.

What support is available if I have a cashback question?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available.