Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Buran Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit? The current Australian welcome package is a deposit offer rather than a no-deposit promotion: you can receive 200 free spins, delivered over ten days, with a $30 minimum deposit. Here’s how the package works and what to check before you claim it.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

The closest offer: 200 free spins with a $30 deposit

Buran Casino’s Australian welcome package combines a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. To qualify, make a minimum deposit of $30. The free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day for ten days, so they are not all added at once.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Validity10 days

The bonus is non-sticky, and the bonus money is removed if the wagering is not completed within the ten-day window. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome package. Buran Online supports AUD, so the Australian terms and the $30 entry point are easy to read in local currency.

How the welcome spins and wagering work

The 200 spins are released in ten daily batches of 20. Any winnings from those spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The matched deposit and bonus amount use a separate 35× requirement based on the deposit plus the bonus.

A simple wagering example

Imagine you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The bonus balance is $60 in total, so the 35× calculation would be $2,100 in wagering on the deposit plus bonus. If the 200 free spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40× calculation on those winnings would be $1,000. These are separate calculations, and both need to be considered when you plan your play.

Australian players also need to keep the maximum bet in mind. While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum is $7.50 per spin. This applies during the wagering period, so setting a lower stake can help you stay within the rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live, table and other card games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

How to claim the Australian welcome package

Create your account

Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

Choose AUD

Use Australian dollars as your account and play currency so the local minimum deposit and bonus terms are clear.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome package.

Use the daily spin allocation

The 200 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over ten days. Keep track of the ten-day wagering window.

Play within the bonus rules

Keep bets at or below $7.50 per spin, and remember that the deposit-plus-bonus and free spin winnings have different wagering requirements.

Before depositing, it is sensible to decide how much you want to spend and whether the ten-day period suits your playing pace. The responsible gambling tools include management advice, a quiz, links to support organisations and self-exclusion through the support team.

Ready to check the offer?

Review the $30 minimum deposit, the 35× and 40× wagering rules, and the $7.50 maximum spin before you opt in.

Other free spin and reward options at Buran Casino

The welcome package is not the only way to receive spins. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match only, while the match and free spins require a €50 minimum deposit.

There are also 50 free spins on selected slots from Monday to Thursday. The Bonus Crab feature can provide daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit per day. These rewards sit alongside the regular promotions, so check the individual conditions before choosing one.

The casino also runs slot tournaments and live casino tournaments. Larger network tournaments hosted by NetEnt and Yggdrasil run on the platform too, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points. NetEnt games themselves are restricted for Australian users.

Games, mobile play and payment choices

Buran Casino offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The range includes slots, table games, live dealer tables, instant win games, scratch cards, jackpot slots, bonus buy titles, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

Live casino tables are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live, with blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. You can also use demo mode across the game library, which is handy for getting familiar with a title before playing for real money.

Deposits are supported through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid options and cryptocurrency methods. Selected limits include €10 to €5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller, €10 to €2,000 for Mastercard, and €10 to €5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, the mobile-optimised browser version works on Apple, Android and Windows devices without an app-store download. Your account remains accessible through the mobile browser.

Cashback and the Loyalty Program

The Loyalty Program has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. Enrolment starts automatically after your first wager. You earn one loyalty point for every $100 wagered on video slots, while other game types do not earn points. Every 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

Higher VIP levels can bring better point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. Australian-dollar monthly withdrawal limits range from $10,500 at Cadet level to $35,000 at Marshal level, with daily limits ranging from $800 to $2,500.

OfferAmountWagering
VIP cashbackUp to 15% weekly; €5 minimum and €3,000 maximum1×
Live casino cashback25% up to €200 weekly1×

VIP cashback is tier-based: Level 3 provides 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach 15%. Live casino cashback has its own 1× wagering condition, so it is separate from the welcome package.

What to know before requesting a withdrawal

Withdrawal options include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and other available channels. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are shown as taking 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take one to three business days. The overall cash withdrawal timeframe is one to five days.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Skrill and Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,00012-24 hours
Neteller€10€5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard€20€2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple€10€5,00012-24 hours

The financial team processes withdrawal requests within three business days after the request, or after the previous withdrawal has been paid. You can have up to three pending withdrawals at one time, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, payment method ownership evidence, or bank and card statements before processing.

Keep your play within your plan

Set a budget before you start, use the available management tools, and contact support if you want to arrange self-exclusion.

Support and account security

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available, with support offered in English, Polish and Russian.

The platform uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and a Random Number Generator for non-live games. Games are tested by Technical Systems Testing, an independent agency. Buran Casino operates under Curaçao licence number 8048/JAZ and a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence.

For a wider Buran Casino Review, the useful points to weigh up are the $30 minimum deposit, the 35× welcome wagering, the 40× requirement on free spin winnings, the $7.50 maximum spin and the ten-day window. Those terms matter more than the headline number of spins, especially if you prefer to play at a slower pace.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Buran Casino welcome package include?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered as 20 spins per day over ten days.

What deposit do I need for the Australian welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this promotion.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The deposit plus bonus amount carries 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

For Australian players, the maximum is $7.50 per spin during the active bonus and wagering period.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The wagering window is ten days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

Can I play the free spins on mobile?

Yes. Buran Casino has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS, Android and Windows devices. There is no dedicated native app.

What games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Buran Casino offer cashback?

Yes. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly with 1× wagering, while live casino cashback is 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering.