Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Searching for a Buran Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package uses a 100% deposit match up to $750, rather than a fixed $150 reward. You can also receive 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum deposit of $30.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

What the Australian welcome package includes

Buran Casino offers Australian players a first-deposit package made up of three rewards: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The bonus is non-sticky, and the qualifying deposit starts at $30.

Offer featureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin for Australian players

Here is a straightforward example. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating $60 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. A $150 deposit receives a $150 match, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match and receives the full $750 bonus.

Buran Casino AU supports AUD, so the Australian promotion uses dollar amounts that are easy to follow. The package is designed for a first deposit, and Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for it.

How to claim the bonus step by step

Claiming the welcome package starts with account registration. You need a username, password and valid email address, and you must accept the site Terms. Take a moment to check the chosen deposit method before confirming the payment, as some methods are excluded from the promotion.

Create your account

Complete the registration fields with your username, password and valid email address. Accept the Terms to finish the account setup.

Choose an eligible method

Select a supported deposit option other than Neteller or Skrill if you want the Australian welcome package.

Deposit at least $30

Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more. The match is calculated at 100%, up to the $750 ceiling.

Check the credited rewards

Confirm that the deposit match, free spins and Bonus Crab prize appear in your account. The free spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days.

Play within the limits

Keep each bet at or below $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active, and complete the wagering within 10 days.

Your Login gives you access to the balance and promotion details. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the bonus area before playing so you know the reward has been credited and can see the current progress.

35× wagering: how to calculate the requirement

The main welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit plus the bonus. Both amounts form the calculation base. With a $30 deposit and a $30 match, the base is $60. Multiplying $60 by 35 gives $2,100 in required wagering.

A $150 deposit with a $150 match creates a $300 base. At 35×, that means $10,500 in wagering. The requirement is calculated from the deposit and bonus together, not from the bonus alone.

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. For example, if the 200 free spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering calculation for those winnings is $400. Keep this requirement separate from the 35× rule for the deposit match.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $100 wagered counts as $100 towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means $100 wagered counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers on those games do not move this bonus requirement forward.

The 10-day expiry and maximum bet rule

The welcome bonus has a 10-day wagering window. Bonus money is deducted from the account if the required wagering is not completed within those 10 days. The free spins are delivered at 20 per day over the same 10-day period, and winnings from them carry the separate 40× requirement.

Australian players must also keep the maximum bet at $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active. This rule applies during bonus play, so it is sensible to keep the amount visible before each spin and avoid accidentally placing a larger wager.

  • Deposit at least $30 with an eligible method.
  • Keep the match calculation based on deposit plus bonus.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
  • Keep bets at or below $7.50 per spin.
  • Track the 10-day deadline.
  • Treat free spin winnings as a separate 40× requirement.

The offer is non-sticky, which means the bonus structure does not permanently lock the deposited funds to the account. The wagering rules and expiry still apply, so the practical step is to monitor the bonus balance and remaining time as you play.

Other Buran Casino promotions to consider

After the welcome package, Buran Casino also runs deposit and cashback promotions. The Weekend Reload Bonus gives 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match alone, while a €50 minimum deposit is needed for the match and free spins together.

The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. There are also 50 free spins on selected slots from Monday to Thursday.

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a minimum of €5, a maximum of €3,000 and a 1× wagering requirement. Level 3 provides 3% cashback, while Levels 4 and 5 can provide up to 15%. Live casino play has a separate weekly cashback offer of 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.

Ready to check the welcome package?

Start with the $30 minimum deposit, use an eligible payment method and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind during bonus play.

Games, mobile access and responsible play

The casino offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The library covers slots, table games, live dealer games, instant win and scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus buy titles, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available across the game library.

Live casino tables are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. The live selection includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, dice games, bingo and game shows. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian players.

You can play through a mobile-optimised browser on Apple and Android devices, as well as Windows. The full account is accessible through the browser, so your promotions and balance are available without an app-store download.

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. Self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting the support team, while responsible gambling resources include a quiz, management advice and links to support organisations.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported alongside currencies including USD and EUR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

MethodMinimumMaximum
Skrill and Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,000
Neteller€10€5,000
Mastercard€10€2,000
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple€10€5,000

Withdrawal options include e-wallets, cards and crypto methods. Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller withdrawals have a €10 minimum and €5,000 maximum, with processing of 12-24 hours. Mastercard withdrawals start at €20, reach €2,000 and take one to three business days. The overall cash withdrawal timeframe is one to five days.

VIP tierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

The financial department reviews withdrawal requests within three business days after submission or after the previous payout has been paid. Up to three withdrawals can be pending at once, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000. KYC documents may be requested before processing, including certified identification, proof of residence, payment method ownership evidence, and bank or card statements.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Buran Casino $150 Deposit Bonus offer?

The current Australian welcome package is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. A minimum deposit of $30 applies.

How much would a $150 deposit receive?

A qualifying $150 deposit receives a $150 match, creating $300 in deposit and bonus funds before winnings.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome promotion.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days. Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised browser version works on Apple and Android devices, as well as Windows.