Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Wagering Rules

Looking for a Buran Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package gives you a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize when you deposit at least $30. Here’s how it works, what to check first and how the wagering is calculated.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

What you get instead of a $200 deposit match

The Australian welcome package is built around a 100% deposit match rather than a separate fixed $200 offer. Put simply, your bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to a maximum bonus of $750. A $200 deposit would therefore create a $200 bonus, giving you $400 in deposit and bonus funds before any play.

FeatureTerm
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Bonus period10 days
Maximum bet during bonus play$7.50 per spin

The bonus is non-sticky, so the bonus structure does not permanently lock your own deposit to the promotion. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome package, so choose another supported method if you want to claim it.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

You can start by creating an account and entering a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site Terms during registration. Once the account is ready, the bonus process is straightforward.

Register your account

Complete the registration fields with your username, password and valid email address, then accept the Terms.

Choose an eligible deposit method

Make a deposit of at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome promotion.

Check the credited match

The promotion matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to the $750 maximum. A $30 deposit creates a $30 match, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum bonus.

Receive the free spins

The 200 free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day across 10 days. The package also includes one Bonus Crab prize.

Play within the time limit

Work through the wagering within 10 days. Keep each bonus bet at or below $7.50 per spin while the promotion is active.

If you are checking your Buran Casino Login before depositing, it is worth confirming the balance and promotion status in your account first. That small pause can help you avoid choosing a payment method that does not qualify.

Ready to start with the Australian offer?

Use a qualifying deposit of at least $30, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day window in mind while you play.

Wagering rules: what counts and what does not

The match requires wagering of 35× the deposit plus the bonus. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. These are separate calculations, so keep an eye on which balance or reward you are clearing.

Worked examples for common deposits

DepositBonusDeposit + bonus35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$200$200$400$14,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the promotion.

  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50 per spin.
  • Remember that free spin winnings need 40× wagering.
  • Use games with a 100% contribution if you want each dollar wagered to count fully.
  • Finish the wagering inside the 10-day validity period.
  • Check the promotion balance before switching between bonus and regular play.

Other promotions that can suit a $200 deposit

If the welcome package is not the right fit, Buran Casino also runs other reward formats. The Weekend Reload Bonus gives 50% up to €700 on Friday, Saturday or Sunday, with 50 free spins when the deposit reaches €50. A €20 minimum applies when taking the match without the free spins.

The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. There are also slot tournaments and live casino tournaments, including larger network events, while proprietary tournaments award loyalty points.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to €700Available Friday, Saturday or Sunday
Weekend reload with spins50% up to €700 + 50 free spinsMinimum deposit €50
Bonus CrabCash prizes, bonus credits or extra spinsAt least one deposit each day
VIP cashbackUp to 15% weekly1× wagering; minimum €5 and maximum €3,000
Live casino cashback25% up to €2001× wagering

VIP cashback depends on your level. Level 3 offers 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach 15%. Levels 1 and 2 do not include cashback. The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal.

Games, payments and mobile play at Buran Casino

Buran Casino from Australia offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The range covers slots, table games, live dealer games, instant win and scratch titles, jackpot slots, bonus buy games, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available, which is handy when you want to get familiar with a game before using real money.

The live casino section includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. Table options include European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, Texas Hold'em poker, Sic Bo and Caribbean Stud Poker. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

Australian dollars are supported, alongside 21 other currencies. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether. Selected Skrill, Neteller and crypto deposits range from €10 to €5,000, while Mastercard ranges from €10 to €2,000.

There is no native iOS or Android app, but the browser version is optimised for mobile. You can access your account on Windows, Android and Apple devices without an app-store download. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes; email support and a help centre are also available.

Take one last look at the terms

For a $200 deposit, the key figures are a $200 match, $14,000 in bonus wagering, 40× on free spin winnings, a $7.50 maximum bet and 10 days to finish.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Buran Casino $200 Deposit Bonus?

A $200 deposit can qualify for the Australian 100% match, creating a $200 bonus. The welcome package requires at least a $30 deposit and includes 200 free spins plus one Bonus Crab prize.

How much wagering applies to a $200 deposit?

With a $200 deposit and a $200 match, the combined amount is $400. At 35×, the bonus wagering figure is $14,000.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

For Australian players, the maximum bet during active bonus play is $7.50 per spin.

How long do I have to complete the welcome offer?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within that period.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome promotion?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome bonus. Other supported deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Is there a mobile app for Buran Casino?

You can play through the mobile-optimised browser version on Android and Apple devices. A dedicated native iOS or Android app is not part of the setup.