Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Buran Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30, and you have 10 days to complete the bonus wagering requirements.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

What the Buran Casino 100% Welcome Bonus includes

The welcome package is designed for your first qualifying deposit. You receive a 100% match up to $750, together with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The Australian minimum deposit is $30.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40×
Validity10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin for Australian players

The bonus is non-sticky. In simple terms, the promotion is not designed to lock your deposited funds together with the bonus amount. You still need to meet the stated wagering rules before bonus play is complete.

How to claim the $750 welcome match

Claiming the offer starts with creating an account and making a qualifying deposit. Registration asks for a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site Terms.

Create your account

Enter your username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

Use Australian dollars

Choose AUD as your account and play currency so the Australian bonus amounts apply.

Deposit at least $30

The qualifying deposit for this welcome promotion is $30.

Check the promotion

Confirm that the match, free spins and Bonus Crab prize have been added before starting bonus play.

Play within 10 days

Complete the wagering requirements during the validity period and keep each bonus spin at or below $7.50.

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion. Other deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, bank transfer, Jeton, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The main welcome match has a wagering requirement of 35× the deposit plus bonus. For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 match. That creates a $200 deposit-and-bonus amount, and 35 times $200 equals a $7,000 wagering target.

DepositBonus matchAmount used for 35×Wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These examples show the calculation rather than promising a particular bonus amount. The actual match is capped at $750. Free spin winnings are handled separately and require 40× wagering.

A $25 win from the free spins would therefore create a separate $1,000 wagering target, because $25 multiplied by 40 equals $1,000. Keeping the two requirements separate makes it easier to follow your progress.

Which games count towards bonus wagering

Buran offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The library covers slots, table games, live dealer games, instant win titles, scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus buy games, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice. Demo mode is available across the game library.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the requirement. The same wager on a live game contributes $10, because live games count at 10%. A $100 wager on bingo or a jackpot game contributes nothing towards the bonus target.

Australian players can explore table games such as European roulette, American roulette, blackjack, baccarat, Sic Bo and Texas Hold'em poker. Live casino formats include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games and live game shows. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

The 200 free spins and Bonus Crab prize

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from these spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. The free spins are therefore a separate part of the promotion from the 35× requirement on the deposit match.

The package also includes one Bonus Crab prize. The wider Bonus Crab feature can provide daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

  • Receive 20 welcome free spins per day.
  • Use the 10-day delivery period to access all 200 spins.
  • Remember that free spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • Keep qualifying bonus spins at or below $7.50.
  • Check the balance and promotion progress as you play.

If you enjoy trying different formats, the casino also provides instant win and scratch games, including Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch. Demo mode can help you get familiar with a game before using real money.

Other promotions and cashback options

After the welcome package, Buran offers several other promotions. The Weekend Reload Bonus provides 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match alone and €50 for the match with free spins.

There are also 50 free spins on selected slots from Monday to Thursday. A Sunday promotion provides 100 free spins after an €800 deposit or wager requirement.

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a minimum of €5, a maximum of €3,000 and 1× wagering. Live casino cashback is 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.

VIP levelCashback
Levels 1 and 2No cashback
Level 33%
Levels 4 and 5Up to 15%

The loyalty programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Video slots earn one loyalty point per $100 wagered, while 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

Payments and account access for Australian players

Buran in Australia supports AUD along with 21 other currencies. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller deposits range from €10 to €5,000, Mastercard ranges from €10 to €2,000, and listed crypto methods range from €10 to €5,000.

Withdrawal options include Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and other methods. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are listed at 12-24 hours, while card withdrawals take 1-3 business days. The overall cash withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 days.

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000, and up to three pending withdrawals are allowed at one time. The financial department reviews requests within 3 business days after submission or after the previous withdrawal has been paid.

KYC documents may be requested before a withdrawal is processed. These can include certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, and bank or card statements.

The full account works through a mobile browser on iOS and Android, as well as Windows and Apple devices. There is no dedicated native app, but the browser version is mobile-optimised.

For Login help, live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. Support is offered in English, Polish and Russian.

A simple checklist before claiming the offer

  • Have at least $30 ready for the qualifying deposit.
  • Choose a payment method other than Neteller or Skrill.
  • Calculate the 35× target using your deposit plus matched bonus.
  • Treat free spin winnings separately because they carry 40× wagering.
  • Keep bonus spins at or below $7.50.
  • Remember that slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Allow enough time to complete the requirements within 10 days.
  • Set a spending limit before playing.

Buran in Australia gives you a sizeable promotional package, but casino games still involve real financial risk. Play for entertainment, take breaks and use responsible gambling tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable. Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team.

Ready to review the welcome package?

Check the $30 minimum deposit, payment exclusions, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day wagering window before activating the promotion.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Buran Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The main bonus requires wagering of 35× the deposit plus bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

Australian players must keep each bonus spin to $7.50 or less while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The wagering window is 10 days. The 200 free spins are delivered at 20 spins per day over those 10 days.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome bonus.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The account works through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, as well as Windows and Apple devices.

How can I contact Buran Casino support?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available.