Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Buran Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer for Australian players is a deposit-based welcome package with a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here’s how it works, what you need to wager and how to keep the terms manageable.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

The welcome package gives you a deposit match, spins and a daily prize

The Buran Casino welcome package is available to Australian players who make a qualifying deposit. You receive a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum match.

The free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days. The offer is non-sticky, which means the bonus structure is designed to let you play with your deposited funds and bonus funds rather than locking the deposit itself into the promotion. The bonus remains available for 10 days.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab prize1 prize included
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Validity10 days
Maximum bet during bonus play$7.50 per spin

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome package. Choose another available payment method if you want to use this promotion. You can find cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options among the deposit choices.

How to claim the offer and keep the 10-day deadline under control

The easiest way to approach the promotion is to decide your budget first, then make the minimum qualifying deposit or more. Gambling should stay entertainment, so only use money you can afford to lose. A bonus can add play time, but it does not remove the normal risk of casino games.

Create your account

Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

Select a qualifying deposit method

Use one of the available methods other than Neteller or Skrill, as those deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

Deposit at least $30

A $30 deposit is the minimum for Australian players. A larger deposit can receive a matching bonus up to the $750 ceiling.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 spins are delivered in daily groups of 20 over 10 days. Keep the delivery schedule in mind when planning your play.

Track the wagering

Work towards the 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement and the separate 40× requirement on free spin winnings before the 10-day window ends.

The main practical detail is the clock. Bonus money is deducted if the wagering is not completed within 10 days. It is worth checking your balance and promotion progress regularly rather than leaving everything until the final day.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so the game you choose can make a major difference to how quickly the requirement moves.

Free spins, Bonus Crab and other ways to add value

The free spins are the headline extra in the welcome package, but they are not the only promotion available. The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. That gives regular players another reason to check the current reward activity.

If you are comparing the welcome package with a Free Spins No Deposit search, the important difference is simple: the current Australian welcome offer requires a $30 deposit. The included 200 spins still arrive without a separate spin purchase, but they form part of the deposit promotion.

Reload rewards for later deposits

The Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match only, while the match plus free spins requires a €50 minimum deposit.

There are also 50 free spins on selected slots from Monday to Thursday. The Bonus Crab feature works differently again, as it is based on making at least one deposit per day and can award cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins.

The phrase Promo Code may appear in searches for casino rewards, but the welcome package terms here are defined by the qualifying deposit, the promotion rules and the payment method. Follow the offer shown during the deposit process and keep the 10-day period in mind.

Games that count towards the wagering requirement

Buran Casino Online offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The catalogue covers slots, table games, live dealer games, instant win titles, scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus buy games, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For a straightforward wagering plan, slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution rate. Live blackjack, roulette and baccarat can still be played, but only 10% of the qualifying play contributes. Demo mode is available across the game library, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money.

Australian players should also know that NetEnt games are restricted. The live casino includes blackjack lobbies, baccarat tables and game shows, with live formats such as roulette, poker, dice, bingo and blackjack.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The VIP programme has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You join automatically after your first wager. Loyalty points are earned on video slots only, at one point per $100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a minimum of €5, a maximum of €3,000 and a 1× wagering requirement. Level 3 provides 3% cashback, Levels 4 and 5 can reach 15%, and Levels 1 and 2 do not provide cashback. Live casino players can also receive weekly cashback of 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering.

Higher VIP levels include improved point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. Australian-dollar withdrawal limits range from $10,500 per month and $800 per day at Cadet level to $35,000 per month and $2,500 per day at Marshal level.

  • Use slots when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the welcome bonus is active.
  • Remember that free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering rule.
  • Track the 10-day deadline from the time the bonus begins.
  • Check whether your chosen deposit method qualifies before confirming payment.

Payments, withdrawals and support for Australian players

AUD is supported as an account and play currency. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Payz, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options. Selected limits include €10 to €5,000 for Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller, €10 to €2,000 for Mastercard, and €10 to €5,000 for Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple.

Withdrawals are available through e-wallets, cards and crypto methods. Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap, Neteller and the listed crypto methods process in 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take one to three business days. The overall cash withdrawal timeframe is one to five days, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is €5,000.

The financial department reviews a withdrawal request within three business days after submission or after the previous withdrawal has been paid. You can have up to three pending withdrawals at once. KYC may be requested before processing and can involve certified identification, proof of residence, payment-method ownership evidence, or bank and card statements.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of two minutes, as well as email and a help centre. The mobile-optimised browser version works on iOS, Android, Windows and Apple devices, so no dedicated app is needed.

Ready to review the welcome package?

Start with the $30 minimum, use a qualifying payment method and keep the 35× and 40× wagering rules in view before you play.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can Australian players claim a Buran Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The current Australian welcome package is a deposit-based offer rather than a no-deposit reward. It provides a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum deposit of $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30. The match is 100% up to a maximum bonus of $750.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

Wagering is calculated on the deposit plus bonus. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $60 base, requiring $2,100 in wagering at 35×.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days, and winnings from the spins require 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

Do Neteller and Skrill deposits qualify?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome promotion, so choose another qualifying method for this offer.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Buran Casino support Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported as an account and play currency, and the welcome package uses Australian-dollar terms for the minimum deposit and maximum bet.