Welcome Package

100% up to $750 + 200 spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Validity
10 days

Buran Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms for Australia

Looking at the Buran Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The main Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here is how that package works, what a $30 deposit can unlock, and which rules matter before you start wagering.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Established2016
  • Games13,000+ titles
  • Currencies22 including AUD

How the Buran Casino welcome offer works for Australian players

The current welcome package for Australia gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus is non-sticky, so the bonus structure does not permanently lock your deposited funds together with the promotional funds.

TermOffer
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Bonus period10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin while wagering

The Australian 100% package is the closest match to the 200% deposit bonus search. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 match, giving you $60 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. A deposit of $750 or more reaches the maximum match of $750, so depositing more than that does not create a larger bonus.

How to claim the match, spins and Bonus Crab reward

Claiming the offer starts with opening an account and entering the required registration details. Registration includes a username, password and valid email address, and you must accept the site Terms. Once the account is ready, make an eligible deposit of at least $30.

Create your account

Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the Terms.

Choose an eligible deposit method

Deposit at least $30. Do not use Neteller or Skrill for this welcome promotion, as those deposits are excluded.

Receive the welcome package

The package includes the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days rather than all at once.

Complete the wagering

Work through the 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement and the 40× requirement on free spin winnings within the 10-day window.

The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. That daily reward feature is separate from the one Bonus Crab prize included with the welcome package.

Buran Casino Online supports AUD as an account and play currency. Other supported currencies include USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, IDR, KZT, MYR, NGN, NOK, NZD, PEN, PHP, PLN, SGD, THB, VND and ZAR.

Wagering rules: the numbers to work through

The welcome match has a 35× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus bonus. That wording matters. It is not simply 35 times the cash deposit. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the wagering base is $200. Multiply that by 35 and the example requirement is $7,000 in qualifying wagers.

DepositMatchWagering base35× requirement
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. Keep that separate from the match calculation. If free spins produce $10 in winnings, the example rollover on those winnings is $400.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 wagered counts as $1 towards the relevant requirement. A 10% contribution means $1 wagered contributes $0.10. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the clearest options for progressing the balance.

The 10-day deadline and other conditions worth checking

You have 10 days to complete the welcome wagering. If the bonus money has not been wagered within that period, it is deducted from the account. The 200 free spins arrive over the same 10-day period, with 20 spins delivered per day.

  • Deposit at least $30.
  • Use a payment method that qualifies for the welcome promotion.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at $7.50 or less per spin.
  • Remember that the match uses 35× deposit plus bonus.
  • Apply the separate 40× rule to free spin winnings.
  • Finish the required wagering within 10 days.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you expect.

The 100% match itself is not the same as withdrawable cash straight away. It comes with the wagering rules above. The bonus is designed to be used while you play through those conditions, so it is worth keeping your own deposit size and wagering base clear before you begin.

Buran Casino uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and a Random Number Generator for non-live games. Games are tested by Technical Systems Testing, an independent agency. You can also use demo mode across the game library before choosing where to play with real money.

Games that can help you use the promotion

The casino offers more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The selection covers slots, table games, live dealer tables, instant win and scratch games, jackpot slots, bonus buy titles, Megaways, live game shows, crash games, keno, bingo, craps and dice.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100% under the bonus rules. Examples of available slot and instant-win titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch. NetEnt games are restricted for Australian users.

Live play is also available through Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live, with blackjack lobbies, baccarat tables and game shows. Live games contribute at 10%, so $1 of live wagering counts as $0.10 towards the bonus requirement. That can make the rollover progress more slowly than a slot wager of the same size.

For a different way to play, Buran runs slot tournaments and live casino tournaments, alongside large network events hosted by NetEnt and Yggdrasil. Proprietary tournaments award loyalty points. Sports betting, a dedicated poker room and eSports wagering are not part of the offering.

Other promotions to consider after the welcome package

The Weekend Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to €700, plus 50 free spins, when available on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match alone, while €50 is required for the match with free spins.

There are also 50 free spins on selected slots from Monday to Thursday. The Sunday promotion offers 100 free spins after an €800 deposit or wager unlock condition. These promotions use their own conditions, so treat them as separate offers rather than adding their terms to the Australian welcome calculation.

VIP cashback is available weekly at up to 15%, with a €5 minimum, a €3,000 maximum and 1× wagering. Level 3 provides 3% cashback, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach up to 15%. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.

Loyalty levels, withdrawals and support

The VIP Program has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You enter automatically after your first wager. Video slots earn one loyalty point per $100 wagered, while other games do not earn points. One hundred loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

LevelDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

VIP rewards include improved point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager at higher tiers. For withdrawals, Skrill, Skrill 1-Tap and Neteller have a €10 minimum, a €5,000 maximum and a stated 12-24 hour processing time. Mastercard withdrawals start at €20, go up to €2,000 and take one to three business days. Crypto withdrawals have a €10 minimum, a €5,000 maximum and a stated 12-24 hour processing time.

The overall cash withdrawal timeframe is one to five days. The financial department processes requests within three business days after the request, or after the previous withdrawal has been paid, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at once. KYC may be requested before processing, including certified identification, proof of residence, payment method ownership evidence, and bank or card statements.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support and a help centre are also available. There is no telephone support line. The mobile-optimised browser version works on Windows, Android and Apple devices, so you can use the account without a dedicated app.

Buran Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V., registered in Curaçao under number 141409. Its licences are Curaçao 8048/JAZ and Curaçao Gaming Control Board. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team, and the responsible gambling resources include a quiz, support organisation links and management advice.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Buran Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus in Australia?

The Australian welcome package is a 100% match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Its minimum deposit is $30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome match?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base, giving an example wagering requirement of $7,000.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins. They arrive at 20 spins per day over 10 days, and winnings from them carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

For Australian players, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the welcome bonus is active.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome offer?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so use an eligible payment method for the package.

How long do I have to finish the welcome wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

What games contribute most to the bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%.

What cashback does Buran Casino provide?

VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with 1× wagering, a €5 minimum and a €3,000 maximum. Live casino cashback is 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.